Steam game directory

Tower 57

Tower 57 is a fast-paced neo-retro shooter where cooperation is as important as your ammo capacity. As a member of an extraordinary task force fight your way through a dieselpunk megatower and uncover its hidden secrets.

View on Steam ↗
Tower 57 artwork
Release date
Nov 16, 2017
Developer
Pixwerk
Publisher
11 bit studios

Additional game information and artwork: IGDB

Inside the game

Media on Steam ↗
Tower 57 - Launch Trailer preview
Tower 57 - Launch TrailerWatch on Steam ↗

This trailer uses streaming video. Open Steam to play it.

11 FACTS about Tower 57 - premiere date trailer preview
11 FACTS about Tower 57 - premiere date trailerWatch on Steam ↗

This trailer uses streaming video. Open Steam to play it.

Tower 57 - gameplay trailer Subs preview
Tower 57 - gameplay trailer SubsWatch on Steam ↗

This trailer uses streaming video. Open Steam to play it.

Screenshots (8)
Tower 57 screenshot 1Tower 57 screenshot 2Tower 57 screenshot 3Tower 57 screenshot 4Tower 57 screenshot 5Tower 57 screenshot 6Tower 57 screenshot 7Tower 57 screenshot 8

Steam community

English reviews · All time

Mixed

64% positive · 176 reviews

113 positive · 63 negative

Last 30 days · All languages

No user reviews

0 reviews

0 positive · 0 negative

ActionIndiePixel GraphicsTop-Down ShooterDystopianSteampunkLocal Co-OpTwin Stick ShooterGreat Soundtrack2DCo-opRetroTop-DownShooterMultiplayerLocal Multiplayer

Steam listing information, media and review summaries are provided by Steam. Steam and its logo are trademarks of Valve Corporation. Updated . View the original Steam listing ↗

Community mods

Publish a mod ↗
No public mods have been published here yet. Be the first to contribute.