Steam game directory

Rainbow Hunter

Willy is a little boy who loves songs, drawings and love too the Irish culture. He is always searching the little and awesome Leprechaun, because he believe that if find him, the creature will help you to found the treasure at the end of rainbow.

View on Steam ↗
Rainbow Hunter artwork
Release date
May 13, 2019
Developer
Colossus Game Studio
Publisher
Colossus Game Studio

Additional game information and artwork: IGDB

Inside the game

Media on Steam ↗
Trailer 2 - Rainbow Hunter preview
Trailer 2 - Rainbow HunterWatch on Steam ↗

This trailer uses streaming video. Open Steam to play it.

Trailer - Rainbow Hunter preview
Trailer - Rainbow HunterWatch on Steam ↗

This trailer uses streaming video. Open Steam to play it.

Screenshots (9)
Rainbow Hunter screenshot 1Rainbow Hunter screenshot 2Rainbow Hunter screenshot 3Rainbow Hunter screenshot 4Rainbow Hunter screenshot 5Rainbow Hunter screenshot 6Rainbow Hunter screenshot 7Rainbow Hunter screenshot 8Rainbow Hunter screenshot 9

Steam community

English reviews · All time

7 user reviews

100% positive · 7 reviews

7 positive · 0 negative

Last 30 days · All languages

No user reviews

0 reviews

0 positive · 0 negative

IndieCasualAdventureRunnerGreat SoundtrackSingleplayerColorfulScore AttackMusicDifficultController

Steam listing information, media and review summaries are provided by Steam. Steam and its logo are trademarks of Valve Corporation. Updated . View the original Steam listing ↗

Community mods

Publish a mod ↗
No public mods have been published here yet. Be the first to contribute.